Monday, January 30, 2012

SCUMBAG CUPID







 Dear Cupid, next time hit both.

Such a fucking sweet guy

Signs That You're Into Someone


Was bumming around reading all the articles, and then I came across this article,

Generic Things Everyone Does When Falling In Love by Talia Ralph

which I thought was quite interesting. When I was reading, I felt kinda guilty that whatever she wrote/thought was kinda spot-on. Hahaha. I think girls in general are kinda homogenous isn't it? 




These are the two signs I picked out from the lot and the ones I felt most guilty about.



1. Agonizing over ending things with your crush... even before y'all started. Classic move right? I am always like that. I have to list out all the pros and cons. Play out all the scenes to see if things will work out with between my partner and I. And of course, they say 'prepare for the worst' right? So I'll tend to think the extreme and come up with million reasons why we wouldn't work out and yeah. Still, at the end of the day, I'm still hopelessly in love. 

2. Checking your horoscope compatibility. We all been through this, haven't we? I for one, is pretty much a horoscope addict. Hahahaha. I don't believe it entirely, but I just love knowing it. It's the sense of security and assurance I get from it when I know I've a good horoscope match with my partner. However, most of us are always in denial when things don't go our way, isn't it? Haha. Well, at least, it's like that for me. 



Besides these two points, there are obviously more. If you wish to check them out, here it is: http://thoughtcatalog.com/2012/generic-things-everyone-does-when-falling-in-love/ 

Have a nice day! I swear this is such a random entry.

IMPOSSIBRUUUUUUU





This boy has got a pair of eyes like cat's.
I don't know if it's a blessing or what.
But it intrigues me enough to share it.

JTYT








Being alone never felt right. Sometimes it felt good, but it never felt right.

- Charles Bukowski




DEAF EAR



How have y'all been? I haven't been active eh. Last weekend had been really eventful. The series of events that happened was really well, I would say... unexpected and I learnt a lot from it. Sometimes, I guess God is really putting me through tests. It gets harder each time because He knows I can handle and I'll emerge stronger. And when I can't handle, He always have His ways. He sends me angels and I think they happen to be my friends. ♡

Really thankful for Yingying, got close to her recently
and she's an amazing amazing girlfriend to have. 


And of course, my other friends as well. This time in particular, my guy friends. 


Dennis, Charles and Alex
Thank you so much for always putting in effort to meet me. 
I know I can be damn lazy sometimes. Hahaha.

It was 4am in US and surprisingly Leet was
still awake then when I needed to rant.
So, thank you (once again).

And Dennis, thank you for putting up
w me on Friday and Sunday. Kekeke.
Enjoy yourself in army k!!!! 3 days 1 pack uh. 
Call me when you need someone in there, 
it's my turn to be a friend k!!!



Deactivated my Facebook yesterday. Don't want to see things.
Don't want to know things. Don't want to hear things. Just don't. 
I wish to live in a world of fantasy so keep your reality away from me.
I see what I want, I want what I see and that is all okay by me.



P.S It's gonna be 4am in the morning. It's not a good thing. 


Sunday, January 29, 2012

YES







Forgive others, not because they deserve forgiveness,

but because you deserve peace.















Friday, January 27, 2012

7.7










This game is fun eh!!!!!

Well, to me, at least it is. Keke.



LIL' MISS SUNSHINE



Why do Marriages always get such a bad name huh?


I don't like how the married couples nowadays easily see divorce as an answer to end all the pain. It's not true. The pain will still be there even after you're separated because it's unfinished business. There is proper no closure (in my opinion, it's a legal closure but what about emotional?).

Even, if there the divorce is handled properly, and there is closure, you'll still be upset and disturbed right? I mean, how can you end it all, when you had already given your heart away to someone you thought who'll never let you down. 

It's sad how the wedding vows are taken so lightly. They exist for a reason yknow. 

#justsaying



Really love this. 


 I like people with depth, I like people with emotion, I like people with a strong mind, an interesting mind, a twisted mind, and also someone that can make me smile.

- Abbey Lee Kershaw 







P/S Something really random. I wanna get the bikinis below.
So cute right! But each piece is near 200. Lol.





Oh wellll...... 

Have a nice day! ☺

Wednesday, January 25, 2012

SMOKE





She’s like smoke: you think you’re seeing her clearly enough,
but when you reach for her, there’s nothing there."
Ryƫ Murakami





It makes your heart race. It turns the world upside down. But if you’re not careful, if you don’t keep your eyes on something still, you can lose your balance. You can’t see what’s happening to the people around you. You can’t see that you’re about to fall.





TUTUTUTUTUTUTUPOOT









Oh wait. I think miss my long hair.
How. Shit. Oh how I hate times like this.

Girls are such a complex creature.




PLEASE WATCH THE VIDEO ABOVE.
IT'S REALLY VALUABLE. 
LIKE YOU WON'T REGRET WATCHING FO' SURE.
YOU HAVE MY WORDS.






Goodnight ♥



Tuesday, January 24, 2012

OH WELL


I think about school more than CNY.
I can't be bothered, too lazy to even get moving. 
But, I guess I have to. One submission tmr.
Go go go.

One thing you should know about me: I think I get lazier as I age.
And that is bad. I might just be a Snorlax at the age of 40. Die.





 Words left unsaid.
Thoughts got loud.


Gonna drown myself with Barcelona's.
Ta.




So, does that mean everyone is gonna end up divorcing just because of the temptations that they have within and eventually succumbed to them? What is this, Johnny? I don't like how this sounded wise to me before. But the more I read, the more I got confused and bewildered y'know. I used to think it made a lot of sense and I quoted it a lot! And now.... hmm.

I'm sorry that I am questioning things randomly here. It's just my habit. I am a curious child. I even asked why did apple fall! Just that Newton asked it earlier. Pfft. So don't bother following my train of thoughts, you might get lost in it too. Nasty.



Monday, January 23, 2012

HOW SO?



I got home like so damn freaking early from JB (cause there's nothing much to do this year). 
And, I've activated my full-on nua mode eversince. Just rolling around my bed. 
Oh god, why am I so lazy. 

Anyway, I'm really in love with Instagram now. 



Black on first day of CNY. So unlike me, I know.
I'm beginning to have more black outfits in my wardrobe this year. 
And I'm wondering why. Haha.



My mother is so in the mood. She wore a cheongsam. 
I am still sour and bitter about my ASOS and RunwayBandit packages.



This is Jayden, my nephew. Cute or what? Kekeke. 
Yknow what? I actually think guys with small eyes are cute. HAHA.





What else can I do besides showing love to my new Instagram eh? Kekeke. 





Okay, that's all to the boring update I have for the first day of CNY. 
Gonna nua some more. And, can't wait for J to be back and see him tmr.





LOST WERE NOT MADE TO FORGET



ZEN.

Leet, I know I have already thanked you, but I just thought I want to say it again.
Like you know, more sincerely? Not just for you, I guess this is for myself too.
I want to remember this.



Yes, the songs are on playlist to be put on replay already!
I will listen to them, so you can rest assured now. ☺
"Unto You" is playing now and it's really good. You friend's dad is brilliant. 

And, thank you, for taking the initiative to lead me back to Lord. But I have to warn you that I can be quite skeptical sometimes. You should know that I've tried going to many churches, and yet I haven't found one that I feel belonged or comfortable in. But, still, thank you so much for trying. ☺ ☺ ☺

And yes, thank God for putting you randomly in my life in the most unexpected means, time and day. Otherwise, things would have been different and wouldn't be how it is now.
So lastly thank you for being the fantastic friend you are since the very first day.



The night before the night he left for US

Bad bad flu.

 His failed attempt to powernap.

 His failed attempt to scare me.




He is now in US.

 He said this is an unglam shot of him. 
How is this unglam?! Ok, maybe a lil'?

So, guess what?
He had his revenge: he took an unglam shot of me too. 
Pettyboy91. Hahahaha.


Okay, wait, I think y'all must be confused right? For all that have mistaken Leet for the J that I've been mentioning in my blog, here is a lil' clarification:

He is not J

Hahaha. Yes, Leet's name has Jeremy in it too. But, he prefers me calling him, Leet. So, he's a L, not a J. So, yeah. Hope this clears up some air. ☺ And if you remember well enough, yes, he was also the one I went to USS with.

I haven't shown y'all any pictures of J. So he is a mystery haha.

And back to Leet. He is now in US, so that is why we've been Skyping. But then again even if he is not in US, he lives in Msia, so we'd still have to resort to Skyping in the end! Which means no difference actually!!!! Hahaha, just that we can't meet up that's all.


So here's something to take away today: He is not J 



He is a God-sent angel to be in my life.
A great friend.